Switch / PoE

Informations

Top sellers

create quotation from my cart Request a quote

Switch Dahua PoE Gigabit 16 ports Hi-PoE 60w - PFS4218-16GT-240

PFS4218-16GT-240

New product

16-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

> Layer 2 network management PoE switch
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Support Hi-PoE 60W
> Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP
> Support IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP
> Network management based on SNMP
> Configuration: Web, Telnet, CLI Command
> QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
> Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
> Large data cache(4M), real-time transmission
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> EMC high protection design

More details

472,00 €

More info

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4218-16GT-240

Ethernet Port

16*10/100/1000 Base-T (PoE power supply)

2*100/1000 Base-X

RS232 Serial Console

1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1

PoE Power Consumption

Port1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE 60W

Each power ≤30W, Total≤240W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

52Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

23.81Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Application Humidity

5%~95%

Power

AC100-240V, 50/60Hz

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

-10°C~55°C

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

Total≤240W

MAC Table

8K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client/server

Support DHCP snooping

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Security Features

Users management, SSH, HTTPS, SNMP v1/v2/v3, ROMN, ACL, IP source guard, ARP inspection, 802.1x, loop protection

Spanning tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

LLDP

Support

MAC Table

Support MAC address table configuration

QoS

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support port tag remarking

Support QoS base on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

System log

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), serial, SNMP

Reviews

Write a review

Switch Dahua PoE Gigabit 16 ports Hi-PoE 60w - PFS4218-16GT-240

Switch Dahua PoE Gigabit 16 ports Hi-PoE 60w - PFS4218-16GT-240

16-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

> Layer 2 network management PoE switch
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> Support Hi-PoE 60W
> Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP
> Support IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP
> Network management based on SNMP
> Configuration: Web, Telnet, CLI Command
> QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
> Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
> Large data cache(4M), real-time transmission
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> EMC high protection design

22 other products in the same category:

Follow us on Facebook